Vlada Borodulina


Upcoming performances:
3 February 2023
11 February 2023
Second soloist

Born in Ulyanovsk.
Graduated from the Vaganova Ballet Academy in 2017 (class of Tatiana Udalenkova).
Joined the Mariinsky Ballet the same year.

Her repertoire includes:
La Sylphide (Sylphs); choreography by August Bournonville, revised version by Elsa-Marianne von Rosen,
Giselle (Pas de deux, Zulma); choreography by Jean Coralli, Jules Perrot and Marius Petipa,
La Bayadère (D’Jampe, Trio of Shades); choreography by Marius Petipa, revised by Vakhtang Chabukiani and Vladimir Ponomarev,
The Sleeping Beauty (La Fée d’Or pur, La Fée Violente); choreography by Marius Petipa, revival of the 1890 version, staging by Sergei Vikharev,
The Sleeping Beauty (Diamand Fairy, Courage Fairy); choreography by Marius Petipa, revised version by Konstantin Sergeyev,
Swan Lake (Friends of the Prince, two swans); choreography by Marius Petipa and Lev Ivanov, revised version by Konstantin Sergeyev,
Raymonda (Henrietta, variation in the scene The Dream, variation in Grand pas); choreography by Marius Petipa, revised version by Konstantin Sergeyev,
Don Quixote (Flower Seller, variation); choreography by Alexander Gorsky after motifs of the production by Marius Petipa,
Le Corsaire (Odalisques); production by Pyotr Gusev after the composition and choreography by Marius Petipa,
Chopiniana (Eleventh Waltz), Schéhérazade (Odalisques), Pétrouchka (Dancers); choreography by Michel Fokine,
The Fountain of Bakhchisarai (Young women); choreography by Rostislav Zakharov,
The Nutcracker (Doll, Pas de trois, Waltz of the Snowflakes); choreography by Vasily Vainonen,
Romeo and Juliet (Juliet’s Companion, Folk Dance); choreography by Leonid Lavrovsky,
Jewels (Emeralds, Diamantes), Symphony in C (III. Allegro vivace); choreography by George Balanchine,
The Legend of Love (Gold Dance); choreography by Yuri Grigorovich,
Le Parc; choreography by Angelin Preljocaj,
The Nutcracker (the Nutcracker’s Sisters); staging by Mihail Chemiakin, choreography by Kirill Simonov,
Concerto DSCH, Seven Sonatas; choreography by Alexei Ratmansky,
Yaroslavna. The Eclipse (The Patrol), Pétrouchka (Proscenium servants); choreography by Vladimir Varnava, 
Paquita (Paquita’s friends); choreography by Yuri Smekalov, reconstruction and staging of Marius Petipa's choreography (Act III Grand Pas) by Yuri Burlaka, 
Pavlovsk, The Fairy's Kiss (the Fairy III’s retinue), L'Après-midi d'un faune; choreography by Maxim Petrov,
Jeu de cartes (The King’s Friends).

Any use or copying of site materials, design elements or layout is forbidden without the permission of the rightholder.
user_nameExit