Changes to the playbill
Select venue
Select performance type
Select month

6
February
Monday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
ballet by Adolphe Adam

Featuring Maria Iliushkina, Nikita Korneyev

Mariinsky II
19:00
Concert Hall
19:00

The vocal ensemble Arielle, choir and soloists of the Mariinsky Theatre
Conductor: Elmira Dadasheva

7
February
Tuesday
Mariinsky II
19:00
Concert Hall
19:00

Programme: Bach, Dubois, Franck, Widor, Boëlmann

8
February
Wednesday
Mariinsky II
19:00
ballet by Sergei Prokofiev

Featuring Maria Shirinkina, Philipp Stepin, Kimin Kim

Concert Hall
19:00
opera by Rodion Shchedrin
9
February
Thursday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
Mariinsky II
19:00
ballet by Sergei Prokofiev

Featuring Ekaterina Kondaurova, Roman Belyakov

The Musorgsky Hall
19:00

Programme: Mozart, Donizetti, Verdi, Puccini, Cilea

10
February
Friday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
ballet by Pyotr Tchaikovsky

Featuring Oxana Skorik, Even Capitaine

Mariinsky II
18:00
Marking 150 years since the birth of Feodor Chaliapin
opera by Modest Musorgsky

Featuring Yekaterina Sergeyeva, Vladimir Vaneyev, Mikhail Petrenko, Yevgeny Akimov, Oleg Videman, Vyacheslav Vasiliev, Andrei Zorin
Conductor: Valery Gergiev

Concert Hall
19:00
11
February
Saturday
Mariinsky II
19:00
ballet by Pyotr Tchaikovsky

Featuring Viktoria Tereshkina, Kimin Kim

Concert Hall
14:00
Year of Rachmaninoff at the Mariinsky

Programme: Rachmaninoff

Concert Hall
19:00

Programme: Musorgsky, Lyadov, Stravinsky, Rachmaninoff
Conductor: Dmitry Filatov

The Rachmaninov Hall
19:00

Programme: Vivaldi, Handel, Bach, Albinoni

12
February
Sunday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
Mariinsky II
13:00
PREMIERE
opera by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
Mariinsky II
19:00
PREMIERE
opera by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
Concert Hall
12:00
Concert Hall
15:00

Programme: Rossini, Donizetti, Gounod, Ravel, Mascagni, Puccini

Concert Hall
19:30

Programme: Bolling, Verdi, Debussy

13
February
Monday
Mariinsky Theatre
20:00
ballet set to music by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

Featuring Nadezhda Batoeva, Konstantin Zverev

Concert Hall
19:00
opera by Jules Massenet

Conductor: Valery Gergiev

14
February
Tuesday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
ballet set to music by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

Featuring Kristina Shapran, Roman Belyakov

Concert Hall
19:30
Valentine's Day with the Mariinsky Stradivarius Ensemble
The Rachmaninov Hall
19:00

Programme: Koechlin, Debussy, Fauré, Bozza, Dukas, Poulenc, Debussy, Milhaud

15
February
Wednesday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
Mariinsky II
19:00
ballet by Pyotr Tchaikovsky

Featuring Maria Iliushkina, Nikita Korneyev

Concert Hall
19:00
opera by Gioachino Rossini
16
February
Thursday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
Performance by the Leonid Yakobson Ballet Theatre
ballet by Ludwig Minkus
Concert Hall
19:00
Concert of St Petersburg House of Music soloists

Ravil Islyamov (violin), Aleksandr Kliuchko (piano)
Conductor: Alexei Vasiliev

The Musorgsky Hall
19:00
To the 210th anniversary of his birth

Performed by soloists of the Mariinsky Academy of Young Opera Singers

17
February
Friday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
ballet set to music by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

Featuring Viktoria Tereshkina, Alexander Sergeev

Mariinsky II
19:00
opera by Giacomo Puccini
Concert Hall
19:00
opera by Gaetano Donizetti

Performed in Russian

The Rachmaninov Hall
19:00

Performed by Mariinsky Orchestra musicians

18
February
Saturday
Mariinsky Theatre
11:30
opera by Sergei Prokofiev
Mariinsky Theatre
15:30
opera by Sergei Prokofiev
Mariinsky Theatre
19:30
opera by Sergei Prokofiev
Mariinsky II
12:00
ballet by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Mariinsky II
19:00
Concert Hall
19:00

The Krasnoyarsk Academic Symphony Orchestra
Conductor: Vladimir Lande

19
February
Sunday
Mariinsky Theatre
12:00
opera by Igor Stravinsky
Mariinsky Theatre
19:30
evening of one-act ballets
Mariinsky II
13:00
opera by Gioachino Rossini
Mariinsky II
19:00
opera by Gioachino Rossini
Concert Hall
19:00
opera by Giuseppe Verdi
The Rachmaninov Hall
17:00
In memory of Svyatoslav Zagursky

Programme: Boccherini, Dvořák, Ravel, Khachaturian

20
February
Monday
Mariinsky II
18:00
Concert Hall
19:00
opera by Gaetano Donizetti
21
February
Tuesday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
Performance by the Primorsky Stage of the Mariinsky Theatre
ballet by Pyotr Tchaikovsky

Featuring Valery Ignatov, Milana Filimonova, Lada Sartakova, Denis Klepikov

Mariinsky II
19:00
opera by Ruggero Leoncavallo
Concert Hall
19:00
The Rachmaninov Hall
19:00

Performed by Mariinsky Orchestra musicians

22
February
Wednesday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
opera by Gaetano Donizetti

Performed in Italian

Mariinsky II
19:00
Performance by the Primorsky Stage of the Mariinsky Theatre
Concert Hall
19:00
opera by Giuseppe Verdi
The Musorgsky Hall
19:00
23
February
Thursday
Mariinsky Theatre
14:00
Year of Rachmaninoff at the Mariinsky

Conductor: Valery Gergiev

Mariinsky Theatre
18:00
opera by Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov (with prologue The Noblewoman Vera Sheloga)

Conductor: Valery Gergiev

Mariinsky II
14:00
Performance by the Primorsky Stage of the Mariinsky Theatre
Mariinsky II
19:00
Performance by the Primorsky Stage of the Mariinsky Theatre
Concert Hall
14:00
In memory of of Valery Khalilov

Conductor: Arseny Shuplyakov

Concert Hall
19:00
24
February
Friday
Mariinsky Theatre
14:00
Performance by the Primorsky Stage of the Mariinsky Theatre
ballet by Pyotr Tchaikovsky

Featuring Yuri Zinnurov, Milana Filimonova, Lilia Berezhnova, Alexei Golubov

Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
Performance by the Primorsky Stage of the Mariinsky Theatre
ballet by Pyotr Tchaikovsky

Featuring Yuri Zinnurov, Milana Filimonova, Lada Sartakova, Denis Klepikov

Mariinsky II
19:00
opera by Giuseppe Verdi
Concert Hall
12:00
opera by Leonid Klinichev (for children aged 6+)
Concert Hall
19:00

The Mariinsky Opera soloists and Orchestra

25
February
Saturday
Mariinsky Theatre
12:00
Performance by the Primorsky Stage of the Mariinsky Theatre
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
Performance by the Primorsky Stage of the Mariinsky Theatre
ballet by Pyotr Tchaikovsky

Featuring Valery Ignatov, Milana Filimonova, Renata Shakirova, Sergei Umanetc

Mariinsky II
19:00
opera by Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov

Conductor: Valery Gergiev

Concert Hall
12:00
opera by Sergei Banevich (for children aged 3+)
Concert Hall
19:00

Programme: Enescu, Puccini, Mozart, Bartók
Conductor: Lorenz Nasturica-Herschcowici

26
February
Sunday
Mariinsky Theatre
12:00
Performance by the Primorsky Stage of the Mariinsky Theatre
ballet by Pyotr Tchaikovsky

Featuring Sergei Umanetc, Milana Filimonova, Lada Sartakova, Denis Klepikov

Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
Performance by the Primorsky Stage of the Mariinsky Theatre
ballet by Pyotr Tchaikovsky

Featuring Sergei Umanetc, Milana Filimonova, Lilia Berezhnova, Alexei Golubov

Mariinsky II
12:00
opera by Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov
Mariinsky II
18:00
opera by Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov

Conductor: Valery Gergiev

Concert Hall
19:00

Concert by the Mariinsky Chorus

The Rachmaninov Hall
17:00

Programme: Bach, Brahms, Schumann, Tchaikovsky, Rachmaninoff, Boulanger

27
February
Monday
Concert Hall
19:00
opera by Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov
The Rachmaninov Hall
19:00

Performed by Mariinsky Orchestra musicians

28
February
Tuesday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
Mariinsky II
19:00
Performance by the Primorsky Stage of the Mariinsky Theatre
Concert Hall
19:00
The Rachmaninov Hall
19:00

Yelizaveta Sozonova (violin), Yekaterina Travkina (cello), Trofim Konvisarov (piano)

1
March
Wednesday
Mariinsky II
19:00
Performance by the Primorsky Stage of the Mariinsky Theatre
2
March
Thursday
Mariinsky II
19:00
Performance by the Primorsky Stage of the Mariinsky Theatre
ballet by Adolphe Adam

Featuring Arina Nagase, Lada Sartakova, Shizuru Kato, Georgiy Stelmakh

Select month: February  March     playbill archive
Any use or copying of site materials, design elements or layout is forbidden without the permission of the rightholder.
user_nameExit