Changes to the playbill
Select venue
Select performance type
Select month

1
October
Saturday
Mariinsky Theatre
12:00
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
Mariinsky Theatre
15:00
This performance has been postponed until 15 October (15.00)
opera by Sergei Prokofiev
Mariinsky Theatre
20:00
This performance has been postponed until 15 October (19.30)
opera by Sergei Prokofiev
Mariinsky II
15:00
PREMIERE
Mariinsky II
20:00
PREMIERE
Concert Hall
14:00
ballet by Maurice Ravel
Concert Hall
19:00
ballet by Maurice Ravel
2
October
Sunday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:30
Mariinsky Theatre
12:00
This performance has been postponed until 16 October
opera by Sergei Prokofiev
Mariinsky II
17:00
opera by Richard Wagner, fourth part of the tetralogy Der Ring des Nibelungen

Featuring Mikhail Vekua, Tatiana Pavlovskaya, Anzhelika Minasova, Vadim Kravets, Mikhail Petrenko, Roman Burdenko, Elena Vitman
Conductor: Valery Gergiev

Concert Hall
12:00
Concert Hall
19:00
To the Music Day

Programme: Rodrigo, Legrand, Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov
Soloist: Sofia Kiprskaya (harp)
Conductor: Zaurbek Gugkaev

3
October
Monday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
opera by Ruggero Leoncavallo

Featuring Yevgeny Akimov, Anzhelika Minasova, Edem Umerov

Concert Hall
19:00

Programme: Mahler. Symphony No 5

4
October
Tuesday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
ballet by Adolphe Adam

Featuring Renata Shakirova, Kimin Kim

Mariinsky II
19:00
5
October
Wednesday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
ballet by Adolphe Adam

Featuring May Nagahisa, Philipp Stepin

 
Mariinsky II
19:00
Concert Hall
19:00
6
October
Thursday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
Mariinsky II
19:00
ballet by Sergei Prokofiev

Featuring Maria Shirinkina, Andrei Yermakov

7
October
Friday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
ballet by Alexander Glazunov

Featuring Viktoria Tereshkina, Vladimir Shklyarov, Alexander Sergeev

Mariinsky II
19:00
Concert Hall
19:00
opera by Gaetano Donizetti

Featuring Yakov Strizhak, Anatoly Mikhailov, Denis Zakirov, Kristina Gontsa, Yury Alexeyev
Performed in Russian

8
October
Saturday
Mariinsky Theatre
12:00
opera by Gaetano Donizetti

Featuring Anastasia Kalagina, Boris Stepanov, Nikolai Kamensky, Vladimir Moroz, Elena Ushakova

Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
ballet by Herman von Lovenskjøld

Featuring Yekaterina Osmolkina, Alexei Timofeyev

Mariinsky II
19:00
Concert Hall
19:00
opera by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

Featuring Larisa Yudina, Yulia Suleimanova, Igor Barbakov, Andrei Serov

The Prokofiev Hall
16:00
opera by Sergei Banevich (for children aged 3+)
9
October
Sunday
Mariinsky Theatre
12:00
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
Mariinsky II
12:00
ballet set to music by Rodion Shchedrin

Featuring Nadezhda Batoeva, Dmitry Pykhachov, Konstantin Zverev

Mariinsky II
19:00
ballet set to music by Rodion Shchedrin

Featuring Ekaterina Kondaurova, Islom Baimuradov, Andrei Yermakov

Concert Hall
12:00

concert for children

Concert Hall
20:00

Conductor: Lorenz Nasturica-Herschcowici
Programme: Puccini, Suk, Tchaikovsky

The Prokofiev Hall
16:30
opera by Rustam Sagdiev (for children aged 3+)
10
October
Monday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
opera by Charles Gounod

Featuring Alexander Mikhailov, Irina Churilova, Vladimir Feliauer

11
October
Tuesday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
Mariinsky II
19:00
Concert Hall
19:00
opera by Gaetano Donizetti

Featuring Miroslav Molchanov, Yaroslav Petryanik, Boris Stepanov, Olga Pudova, Nikolai Gassiev
Performed in Italian

12
October
Wednesday
Мариинский-2
19:00
ballet by Alexander Glazunov

Featuring Maria Iliushkina, Nikita Korneyev, Konstantin Zverev

Concert Hall
19:00
13
October
Thursday
Мариинский-2
19:00
ballet by Alexander Glazunov

Featuring Oxana Skorik, Andrei Yermakov, Roman Belyakov

Concert Hall
19:00
14
October
Friday
Mariinsky II
19:00
In memory of Igor Petrov
ballet by Ludwig Minkus

Featuring Renata Shakirova, Kimin Kim

15
October
Saturday
Mariinsky Theatre
15:00
PREMIERE
Performance due to have taken place on 1 October (15.00)
Mariinsky Theatre
19:30
PREMIERE
Performance due to have taken place on 1 October (20.00)
Mariinsky II
12:00
ballet by Ludwig Minkus

Featuring Elena Yevseyeva, Timur Askerov

Mariinsky II
19:00
ballet by Ludwig Minkus

Featuring Nadezhda Batoeva, Vladimir Shklyarov

Concert Hall
19:00
The Prokofiev Hall
12:00
opera by Sergei Banevich (for children aged 3+)
16
October
Sunday
Mariinsky Theatre
11:00
PREMIERE
Performance due to have taken place on 2 October
Mariinsky Theatre
15:00
Mariinsky Theatre
19:30
Mariinsky II
11:30
Mariinsky II
16:00
ballet set to music by Fauré, Stravinsky, Tchaikovsky

Featuring Maria Shirinkina, Renata Shakirova, Kimin Kim, May Nagahisa, Philipp Stepin

Mariinsky II
20:00
Concert Hall
11:30
opera by Sergei Banevich (for children aged 3+)
Concert Hall
12:00
Concert Hall
19:00
one-act ballet and choreographic miniatures
The Rachmaninov Hall
18:00
17
October
Monday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
Performance by the Leonid Yakobson Ballet Theatre

Concert Hall
20:00
18
October
Tuesday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
Concert Hall
19:00
19
October
Wednesday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
This performance has been postponed until 11 November
opera by Giuseppe Verdi

Conductor: Valery Gergiev

Concert Hall
19:00
Concert Hall
19:00
This performance has been postponed, new date TBA
opera by Claude Debussy
20
October
Thursday
Mariinsky Theatre
18:00
Mariinsky II
19:00
ballet by Sergei Prokofiev

Featuring Kristina Shapran, Andrei Yermakov

Concert Hall
19:00
21
October
Friday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
ballet by Farid Yarullin

Featuring Renata Shakirova, Kimin Kim, Alexander Sergeev

Mariinsky II
19:00
Concert Hall
19:00
22
October
Saturday
Mariinsky Theatre
11:00
Performance by the Leonid Yakobson Ballet Theatre
ballet by Adolphe Adam
Mariinsky Theatre
14:30
Performance by the Leonid Yakobson Ballet Theatre
ballet by Adolphe Adam
Mariinsky Theatre
19:30
ballet by Farid Yarullin

Featuring Elena Yevseyeva, Alexei Timofeyev, Ramanbek Beishenaliev

Mariinsky II
15:00
Mariinsky II
19:00
Concert Hall
19:00
23
October
Sunday
Mariinsky II
18:00
Concert Hall
18:00
opera by Antonín Dvořák

Featuring Gelena Gaskarova, Igor Barbakov, Ilya Bannik

24
October
Monday
25
October
Tuesday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
Mariinsky II
19:00
26
October
Wednesday
Mariinsky II
19:00
Concert Hall
19:00
Concert due to have taken place on 21 May 2022

Conductor: Lorenz Nasturica-Herschcowici
Programme: Tchaikovsky, Shostakovich, Piazzolla

27
October
Thursday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
ballet by Farid Yarullin

Featuring Maria Shirinkina, Andrei Yermakov, Roman Malyshev

Mariinsky II
19:00
Concert Hall
19:00
28
October
Friday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
ballet by Pyotr Tchaikovsky

Featuring Oxana Skorik, Roman Belyakov

Mariinsky II
19:00
Concert Hall
19:00
Opening of the Х International Organ Festival Mariinsky

Featuring Natalia Yevstafieva (mezzo-soprano), Edem Umerov (baritone)
Programme: Duruflé, Bach

29
October
Saturday
Mariinsky Theatre
12:00
opera by Igor Stravinsky

Featuring Olga Trifonova, Dmitry Voropaev, Nikolai Putilin

Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
ballet by Pyotr Tchaikovsky

Featuring Nadezhda Batoeva, Timur Askerov

Mariinsky II
12:00
Concert Hall
12:00
Concert Hall
20:00
Close of the XXII festival International Conservatory Week

Haik Kazazyan (violin), Sergei Kolesov (saxophone), Eduard Kiprsky, Nikolai Mazhara (piano)
Symphony Orchestra of the St Petersburg State Rimsky-Korsakov Conservatory
Conductor: Alexei Vasiliev

30
October
Sunday
Mariinsky Theatre
12:00
Mariinsky Theatre
18:00
opera by Gioachino Rossini

Featuring Vadim Kravets, Daria Rositskaya, Boris Stepanov

Mariinsky II
12:00
ballet by Sergei Prokofiev

Featuring Anastasia Lukina, Philipp Stepin

Mariinsky II
18:00
ballet by Sergei Prokofiev

Featuring Viktoria Tereshkina, Kimin Kim

Concert Hall
13:00
The Х International Organ Festival Mariinsky
31
October
Monday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
Marking 160 years since the world premiere
Concert Hall
19:00
The Х International Organ Festival Mariinsky

Programme: Vivaldi, Du Mage, Marcello, Reger, Tomasi, Bach

Any use or copying of site materials, design elements or layout is forbidden without the permission of the rightholder.
user_nameExit